It is currently Mon 20. Aug 2018 1:42:27

All times are UTC + 1 hour





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
  Print view Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun 12. Aug 2018 11:56:37 
Offline

Joined: Thu 28. Aug 2014 17:01:01
Posts: 21
I'm going to move the Satelite to the Rud port so that I can use a Geo-link. The satelite has been bound via the satelite port and working perfectly for a while - do I need to re-bind or will it be OK to just move it over.

Cheers,
Mike.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun 12. Aug 2018 11:58:56 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon 29. Apr 2013 16:06:44
Posts: 7807
You can just move it and it will work in the same way.

_________________
Spirit System developer


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun 12. Aug 2018 13:48:02 
Offline

Joined: Thu 28. Aug 2014 17:01:01
Posts: 21
Thanks Tomas


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
skymiles_red v1.0.1 designed by Team -Programming forum-سيارات للبيع .