It is currently Tue 21. Aug 2018 12:45:32

All times are UTC + 1 hour





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
  Print view Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu 29. Mar 2018 22:59:24 
Offline

Joined: Mon 30. Oct 2017 19:18:22
Posts: 38
Hello,

i want to use Spirit Aero with Hobbywing 120 v4 Telemetrie with Futaba FX22. Is it only working with Sbus2 or can it also work with Sbus? I pluged the Spirit in Sbus Port of my Receiver and i see no Data.

LG
Flo


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri 30. Mar 2018 9:00:56 
Offline

Joined: Mon 30. Oct 2017 19:18:22
Posts: 38
ok, i repluged it to the Sbus2 Slot. But there is still no Telemetry.

I dont know what to do else?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri 30. Mar 2018 18:38:20 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon 29. Apr 2013 16:06:44
Posts: 7815
Hello,

you will need to use the SBUS2 port always for this purpose.

Is the FrSky integration cable connected to the unit? (not the SBUS Adapter).

_________________
Spirit System developer


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu 05. Apr 2018 11:23:54 
Offline

Joined: Mon 30. Oct 2017 19:18:22
Posts: 38
im sorry but it is not working.

I ordered the FrSky Cable. Modified it and pluged it into the SBus2 Port of my Receiver like on the Pictures of the Integration Guide. The normal funktion of the Rudders etc are correct working. In the TX there is 14channel Fastest Mode with active Telemetrie 1s DL. In Settings 1th position slot ROXXY ESC as the Sensor, 6th position slot SBS-01V. The Spirit Unit and the TX are with the newest Updates. In Settings of the Unit there is Telemetrie with Hobbywing v4 selected.

What can i do else? :(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu 14. Jun 2018 23:47:07 
Offline

Joined: Mon 14. Sep 2015 15:44:06
Posts: 64
threeDfreak wrote:
im sorry but it is not working.

I ordered the FrSky Cable. Modified it and pluged it into the SBus2 Port of my Receiver like on the Pictures of the Integration Guide. The normal funktion of the Rudders etc are correct working. In the TX there is 14channel Fastest Mode with active Telemetrie 1s DL. In Settings 1th position slot ROXXY ESC as the Sensor, 6th position slot SBS-01V. The Spirit Unit and the TX are with the newest Updates. In Settings of the Unit there is Telemetrie with Hobbywing v4 selected.

What can i do else? :(
Hello D,

Still not figure out?

You need Telem uni ESC cable, also to link from ESC to spirit PRO.

Also, In sensor menu, you should pick KONTRONIK esc. I believe you can not pick ROXXY anymore.

And also the sensor menu have specific slot for each sensor device arrangement. So you should try. I think it was slot 7 or 8 that works. Try search and you gonna find a special firmware for that.

Best luck D.

_________________
"Flying makes me happy" -- Markus Chelios


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
skymiles_red v1.0.1 designed by Team -Programming forum-سيارات للبيع .